Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road

Claim your practice
(0)
Winston Salem, NCWake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road791 Jonestown Rd Winston Salem, NC 27103 

Overview

Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road's 44 physicians cover 10 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road

Includes featured providers.

Showing 41-44 of 44 Physicians

Dr. Alexi Rae Ellington Webb
(0)
Mary Ann Price Wilmoth
(0)
Dr. Zachary Blaze Wunrow
(3)
Dr. Brett Fornell Ziegler
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

44  practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (1)
  • Neurology (1)
  • Psychiatry (35)
  • Psychology (7)

Insurance Plans Accepted (36)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Alignment Health Plan
  • AmeriGroup
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Assurant Health
  • Blue Choice Health Plan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
  • Blue Shield of California
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cenpatico
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Evolutions Healthcare Systems
  • Golden Rule
  • HealthPartners
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Liberty Health Advantage
  • Magellan Health
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Optum Health
  • Passport Health Plan (Kentucky)
  • Priority Health
  • Select Health of South Carolina
  • Tricare
  • Trillium Community Health Plan
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road
791 Jonestown Rd
Winston Salem, NC 27103
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road located?
Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road is located at 791 Jonestown Rd, Winston Salem, NC, 27103.
What is Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road's phone number?
The contact number for Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road is (336) 716-4551.
What specialties are available at Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road?
There are 44 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road. Top specialties include Psychiatry, Psychology, Family Medicine, Neurology.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road?
You can call (336) 716-4551 to schedule an appointment at Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road".
Does Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (336) 716-4551 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road?
To leave feedback about Wake Forest Baptist Health Mhs Jonestown Road, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.