Simedhealth Gainsville
Claim your practiceGainesville, FLSimedhealth Gainsville4343 Newberry Rd Gainesville, FL 32607
Overview
Physicians At Simedhealth Gainsville
Includes featured providers.
Showing 41-42 of 42 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
42 practicing physicians across 17 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Allergy & Immunology (1)
- Diagnostic Radiology (1)
- Family Medicine (7)
- Internal Medicine (8)
- Neurological Surgery (1)
- Neurology (2)
- Nurse Practitioner (5)
- Obstetrics & Gynecology (1)
- Pain Medicine (2)
- Pediatrics (1)
- Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (3)
- Podiatry (2)
- Psychiatry (1)
- Psychology (1)
- Pulmonology (1)
- Rheumatology (4)
- Sleep Medicine (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (62)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Adventist Health
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
- Ambetter
- AmeriGroup
- American Eldercare
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
- AvMed
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
- CDPHP
- CHAMPVA
- Capital Health Plan
- CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
- Cenpatico
- Centivo
- Cigna
- Community Care Plan
- Devoted Health
- Empire Blue Cross Blue Shield
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- Florida Community Care
- Freedom Health
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- Health Alliance
- Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
- Humana
- Independent Health
- Kaiser Permanente
- Longevity Health Plan
- Magellan Health
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Nippon Life Benefits
- Optimum HealthCare
- Optum Health
- Palmetto GBA
- Preferred Care Partners
- Prestige Health Choice
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Simply Healthcare
- South Florida Community Care Network
- Sunshine Health
- Transamerica
- Tricare
- United American
- United Behavioral Health
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- Viva Health Plan
- WPS Health Plan
- Wellcare
Locations
Simedhealth Gainsville
4343 Newberry Rd
Gainesville, FL 32607
Get Directions Tel: (352) 224-2200
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Simedhealth Gainsville located?
- Simedhealth Gainsville is located at 4343 Newberry Rd, Gainesville, FL, 32607.
- What is Simedhealth Gainsville's phone number?
- The contact number for Simedhealth Gainsville is (352) 224-2200.
- What specialties are available at Simedhealth Gainsville?
- There are 42 practicing providers across 17 specialties working at Simedhealth Gainsville. Top specialties include Internal Medicine, Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner, Rheumatology, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Simedhealth Gainsville?
- You can call (352) 224-2200 to schedule an appointment at Simedhealth Gainsville or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Simedhealth Gainsville".
- Does Simedhealth Gainsville accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Simedhealth Gainsville on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (352) 224-2200 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Simedhealth Gainsville?
- To leave feedback about Simedhealth Gainsville, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.
