Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery
Claim your practiceSaint Louis, MOMercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery621 S New Ballas Rd Ste 560A Saint Louis, MO 63141
Overview
Physicians At Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery
Includes featured providers.
Showing 11-15 of 15 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
15 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Nurse Practitioner (6)
- Surgery (6)
- Trauma Surgery (2)
Insurance Plans Accepted (26)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Dean Health Plan
- ESSENCE Healthcare
- Family Health Network
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- Health Net
- HealthPartners
- Humana
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Priority Health
- SIHO Insurance Services
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery
621 S New Ballas Rd Ste 560A
Saint Louis, MO 63141
Get Directions Tel: (314) 251-6440
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery located?
- Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery is located at 621 S New Ballas Rd Ste 560A, Saint Louis, MO, 63141.
- What is Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery's phone number?
- The contact number for Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery is (314) 251-6440.
- What specialties are available at Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery?
- There are 15 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Surgery, Trauma Surgery.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery?
- You can call (314) 251-6440 to schedule an appointment at Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery".
- Does Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (314) 251-6440 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery?
- To leave feedback about Mercy Clinic Trauma And General Surgery, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


