Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center

Claim your practice
(0)
Wiggins, MSHattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center503 First St S Wiggins, MS 39577 

Overview

Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center's 13 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center

Includes featured providers.

Showing 11-13 of 13 Physicians

Dr. Jasmine Teshae Washington
(0)
Dr. Christopher L Westervelt
(2)
Dr. Justin David Westervelt
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

13  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Internal Medicine (1)
  • Nephrology (9)
  • Nurse Practitioner (3)

Insurance Plans Accepted (17)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Ambetter
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Mississippi
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Empire Plan
  • Envolve Benefit Options
  • Humana
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optum Health
  • Physicians Mutual
  • Tricare
  • UCare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center
503 First St S
Wiggins, MS 39577
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
6:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
6:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
6:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center located?
Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center is located at 503 First St S, Wiggins, MS, 39577.
What is Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center's phone number?
The contact number for Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center is (601) 928-2999.
What specialties are available at Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center?
There are 13 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center. Top specialties include Nephrology, Nurse Practitioner, Internal Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center?
You can call (601) 928-2999 to schedule an appointment at Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center".
Does Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (601) 928-2999 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center?
To leave feedback about Hattiesburg Clinic Wiggins Dialysis Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.