Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Eastside Clinic - University Health System

Claim your practice
(0)
San Antonio, TXEastside Clinic - University Health System919 Locke St San Antonio, TX 78208 

Overview

Eastside Clinic - University Health System is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Eastside Clinic - University Health System's 11 physicians cover 6 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Eastside Clinic - University Health System

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 11 Physicians

Dr. Endaline Amaka Anunobi
(18)
Dr. Ebenezer Olufemi Babalola
(23)
Ansley Bassett Brown
(0)
Dr. Kristina Marie Campbell
(0)
Amy F. Cobb
(0)
Dr. Hayley B Hamilton-Bevil
(0)
Elise Kibler
(19)
Chelsea L Oakes
(0)
Dr. Melissa Ann Walker
(24)
Tracy Woods
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

11  practicing physicians across 5 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (3)
  • Internal Medicine (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Obstetrics & Gynecology (2)
  • Pediatrics (3)

Insurance Plans Accepted (38)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriGroup
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • Bridgeway Health Solutions
  • CHAMPVA
  • CareSource
  • Cenpatico
  • Cigna
  • Community First Health Plans
  • Community Health Choice
  • Driscoll Health Plan
  • Envolve Benefit Options
  • EyeMed
  • Golden Rule
  • Home State Health Plan
  • Humana
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • PreferredOne
  • Sana
  • Superior HealthPlan
  • Superior Vision
  • Texas Children's Health Plan
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Eastside Clinic - University Health System
919 Locke St
San Antonio, TX 78208
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Eastside Clinic - University Health System Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Eastside Clinic - University Health System located?
Eastside Clinic - University Health System is located at 919 Locke St, San Antonio, TX, 78208.
What specialties are available at Eastside Clinic - University Health System?
There are 11 practicing providers across 5 specialties working at Eastside Clinic - University Health System. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Pediatrics, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Internal Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Eastside Clinic - University Health System?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Eastside Clinic - University Health System".
Does Eastside Clinic - University Health System accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Eastside Clinic - University Health System on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting Eastside Clinic - University Health System?
To leave feedback about Eastside Clinic - University Health System, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.