Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Community Health Centers

Claim your practice
(0)
Winter Garden, FLCommunity Health Centers110 S Woodland St Winter Garden, FL 34787 

Overview

Community Health Centers is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Community Health Centers's 55 physicians cover 10 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Community Health Centers

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 55 Physicians

Dr. Mary Adar
(1)
Dr. Shiela Abraham Bahn
(4)
Dr. Leslie Aliyah Bruce
(1)
Paul Michael Capell
(1)
Dr. Zureima Cartagena
(5)
Dr. Nadia H Dao
(0)
Dr. Lawrence A Decker
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

55  practicing physicians across 7 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Dentistry (8)
  • Family Medicine (9)
  • Internal Medicine (3)
  • Nurse Practitioner (12)
  • Obstetrics & Gynecology (6)
  • Pediatrics (9)
  • Psychiatry (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (73)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • 1199SEIU
  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Allegiance Life and Health
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriGroup
  • AmeriHealth
  • America's 1st Choice
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
  • AvMed
  • Banner Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Mississippi
  • CHAMPVA
  • CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
  • CareSource
  • Cenpatico
  • Cigna
  • Clover Health
  • Devoted Health
  • EmblemHealth
  • Evolutions Healthcare Systems
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care)
  • Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
  • Florida Community Care
  • Florida Health Care Plans
  • Freedom Health
  • GEHA
  • Georgia Health Advantage
  • Golden Rule
  • Health Alliance
  • Health First Health Plans
  • Health Net
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • HealthPartners
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • HealthSmart
  • Home State Health Plan
  • Humana
  • Independent Health
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • MDwise
  • Magellan Health
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Mercy Care
  • Meritain Health
  • MetroPlus Health Plan
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optimum HealthCare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Palmetto GBA
  • Pan-American Life Insurance Group
  • Piedmont Community Health Plan
  • PruittHealth Premier
  • SIHO Insurance Services
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Simply Healthcare
  • South Florida Community Care Network
  • Sunshine Health
  • Tricare
  • UPMC Health Plan
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford
  • University of Arizona Health Plans
  • Wellcare

Locations

Community Health Centers
110 S Woodland St
Winter Garden, FL 34787
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Community Health Centers Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Community Health Centers located?
Community Health Centers is located at 110 S Woodland St, Winter Garden, FL, 34787.
What is Community Health Centers' phone number?
The contact number for Community Health Centers is (407) 905-8897.
What specialties are available at Community Health Centers?
There are 55 practicing providers across 7 specialties working at Community Health Centers. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine, Pediatrics, Dentistry, Obstetrics & Gynecology.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Community Health Centers?
You can call (407) 905-8897 to schedule an appointment at Community Health Centers or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Community Health Centers".
Does Community Health Centers accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Community Health Centers on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (407) 905-8897 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Community Health Centers?
To leave feedback about Community Health Centers, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.