Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Brevard Health Alliance Inc

Claim your practice
(1)
Palm Bay, FLBrevard Health Alliance Inc5270 Babcock St NE Ste 1 Palm Bay, FL 32905 

Overview

Brevard Health Alliance Inc is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Brevard Health Alliance Inc's 20 physicians cover 9 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Brevard Health Alliance Inc

Includes featured providers.

Showing 11-20 of 20 Physicians

Monica Marie Nelson
(0)
Dr. Carmen Judith Pagan
(3)
Dr. Theodore James Schuck
(8)
Dr. Paulna Julien Thomas
(1)
Dr. Binh Quang Vu
(0)
Dr. Kasia Layne Wallace-Shaw
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

20  practicing physicians across 5 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (3)
  • Infectious Disease (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (5)
  • Pediatrics (7)
  • Psychology (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (67)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • 1199SEIU
  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Affinity Health Plan
  • Allegiance Life and Health
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriGroup
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Assurant Health
  • AvMed
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CHAMPVA
  • CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
  • Cenpatico
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Commonwealth Care Alliance
  • Community Health Options
  • Corvel
  • Devoted Health
  • EmblemHealth
  • Envolve Benefit Options
  • Fidelis Care (NY)
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care)
  • Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
  • Florida Health Care Plans
  • Freedom Health
  • GEHA
  • Gateway Health
  • Health Alliance
  • Health First Health Plans
  • Health Net
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • HealthPartners
  • HealthSmart
  • Home State Health Plan
  • Humana
  • Liberty Mutual
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Network Health Plan
  • Optimum HealthCare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Paramount Healthcare
  • Parkland Community Health Plan
  • Prestige Health Choice
  • Progressive
  • Prominence Health Plan
  • Simply Healthcare
  • South Florida Community Care Network
  • State Farm
  • Sunshine Health
  • The Hartford
  • Tricare
  • UPMC Health Plan
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare
  • Zenith

Locations

Brevard Health Alliance Inc
5270 Babcock St NE Ste 1
Palm Bay, FL 32905
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Ratings and Reviews

Brevard Health Alliance Inc Rating
1 REVIEW
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
"The doctors and staff are professional, friendly and knowledgeable. They respond to your requests quickly and follow through. The pharmacy is on the same strip and they are also professional and eager to assist."
  • March 20, 2023

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Brevard Health Alliance Inc located?
Brevard Health Alliance Inc is located at 5270 Babcock St NE Ste 1, Palm Bay, FL, 32905.
What is Brevard Health Alliance Inc's phone number?
The contact number for Brevard Health Alliance Inc is (321) 722-5959.
What do patient reviews say about Brevard Health Alliance Inc?
Patients gave Brevard Health Alliance Inc an average rating of 5 stars, with 100 percent of users giving the facility a favorable rating.
What specialties are available at Brevard Health Alliance Inc?
There are 20 practicing providers across 5 specialties working at Brevard Health Alliance Inc. Top specialties include Pediatrics, Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine, Infectious Disease, Psychology.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Brevard Health Alliance Inc?
You can call (321) 722-5959 to schedule an appointment at Brevard Health Alliance Inc or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Brevard Health Alliance Inc".
Does Brevard Health Alliance Inc accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Brevard Health Alliance Inc on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (321) 722-5959 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Brevard Health Alliance Inc?
To leave feedback about Brevard Health Alliance Inc, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.