Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center
Claim your practiceAltamonte Springs, FLAdvanced Ambulatory Surgery Center652 Palm Springs Dr Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Overview
Physicians At Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 11-13 of 13 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
13 practicing physicians across 5 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Anesthesiology (3)
- Foot & Ankle Surgery (1)
- Orthopedic Surgery (7)
- Sports Medicine (1)
- Surgery (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (83)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Affinity Health Plan
- Alignment Health Plan
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Allianz Worldwide Care
- AlphaCare
- AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
- AmeriHealth
- Anthem Blue Cross
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
- Benefit Management Inc
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Blue Shield of California
- Brand New Day
- Bright Health
- CHAMPVA
- CalOptima
- CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
- CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
- CareMore
- CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Commonwealth Care Alliance
- Community Health Group
- Consolidated Health Plans
- Contra Costa Health Plan
- Corvel
- Devoted Health
- Evolutions Healthcare Systems
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
- Freedom Health
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- Hawaii Medical Service Association (HMSA)
- Health Alliance
- Health Net
- HealthFirst (NY)
- Humana
- Imperial Health Plan of California
- Inland Empire Health Plan
- Kaiser Permanente
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Level
- Liberty Mutual
- Magellan Health
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Mercy Care
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Nationwide
- Optimum HealthCare
- Optum Health
- PacificSource Health Plans
- Partnership HealthPlan of California
- Priority Health
- Progressive
- SCAN Health Plan
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sharp Health Plan
- State Farm
- The Hartford
- Travelers
- Tricare
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance
- UniCare
- UnitedHealthOne
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Oxford
- Vantage Health Plan, Inc.
- Wellcare
- Western Health Advantage
- Zenith
Locations
Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center
652 Palm Springs Dr
Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Get Directions Tel: (407) 332-9871
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center located?
- Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center is located at 652 Palm Springs Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL, 32701.
- What is Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center is (407) 332-9871.
- What specialties are available at Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center?
- There are 13 practicing providers across 5 specialties working at Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center. Top specialties include Orthopedic Surgery, Anesthesiology, Foot & Ankle Surgery, Sports Medicine, Surgery.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center?
- You can call (407) 332-9871 to schedule an appointment at Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center".
- Does Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (407) 332-9871 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center?
- To leave feedback about Advanced Ambulatory Surgery Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

