Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Zhou Raymond R Medical Group

Claim your practice
(0)
Shrewsbury, MAZhou Raymond R Medical Group415 Boston Tpke Ste 105 Shrewsbury, MA 01545 

Overview

Zhou Raymond R Medical Group is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Zhou Raymond R Medical Group's 5 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Zhou Raymond R Medical Group

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians

Dr. Aafaque Akhter
(9)
Mikaela Andrea Lavallee
(2)
Helen Macharia
(0)
JR Robert Terrell
(0)
Dr. Raymond Renzhi Zhou
(8)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

5  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Internal Medicine (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (3)
  • Psychiatry (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (28)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • AmeriGroup
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
  • CBA Blue
  • Cigna
  • Commonwealth Care Alliance
  • Fallon Community Health Plan (FCHP)
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
  • Health Alliance
  • Health New England
  • HealthPartners
  • Humana
  • Integra
  • Mass General Brigham Health Plan
  • MassHealth
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Passport Health Plan (Kentucky)
  • Senior Whole Health
  • Tufts Health Plan
  • UniCare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Well Sense Health Plan
  • Wellcare

Locations

Zhou Raymond R Medical Group
415 Boston Tpke Ste 105
Shrewsbury, MA 01545
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 1:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Zhou Raymond R Medical Group Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Zhou Raymond R Medical Group located?
Zhou Raymond R Medical Group is located at 415 Boston Tpke Ste 105, Shrewsbury, MA, 01545.
What is Zhou Raymond R Medical Group's phone number?
The contact number for Zhou Raymond R Medical Group is (508) 845-8200.
What specialties are available at Zhou Raymond R Medical Group?
There are 5 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Zhou Raymond R Medical Group. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Internal Medicine, Psychiatry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Zhou Raymond R Medical Group?
You can call (508) 845-8200 to schedule an appointment at Zhou Raymond R Medical Group or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Zhou Raymond R Medical Group".
Does Zhou Raymond R Medical Group accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Zhou Raymond R Medical Group on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (508) 845-8200 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Zhou Raymond R Medical Group?
To leave feedback about Zhou Raymond R Medical Group, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.