Wildey Pediatric Dentistry
Claim your practiceSan Antonio, TXWildey Pediatric Dentistry10003 Nw Military Hwy Ste 3201 San Antonio, TX 78231
Overview
Physicians At Wildey Pediatric Dentistry
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-6 of 6 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
6 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Dentistry (6)
Insurance Plans Accepted (4)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Cigna
- Humana
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Wildey Pediatric Dentistry
10003 Nw Military Hwy Ste 3201
San Antonio, TX 78231
Get Directions Tel: (210) 417-4181
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Closed
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Wildey Pediatric Dentistry located?
- Wildey Pediatric Dentistry is located at 10003 Nw Military Hwy Ste 3201, San Antonio, TX, 78231.
- What is Wildey Pediatric Dentistry's phone number?
- The contact number for Wildey Pediatric Dentistry is (210) 417-4181.
- What specialties are available at Wildey Pediatric Dentistry?
- There are 6 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Wildey Pediatric Dentistry. Top specialty includes Dentistry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Wildey Pediatric Dentistry?
- You can call (210) 417-4181 to schedule an appointment at Wildey Pediatric Dentistry or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Wildey Pediatric Dentistry".
- Does Wildey Pediatric Dentistry accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Wildey Pediatric Dentistry on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (210) 417-4181 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Wildey Pediatric Dentistry?
- To leave feedback about Wildey Pediatric Dentistry, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.




