Whiteville Surgical Associates
Claim your practiceWhiteville, NCWhiteville Surgical Associates611 N Madison St Whiteville, NC 28472
Overview
Physicians At Whiteville Surgical Associates
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Nurse Practitioner (2)
- Psychiatry (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (17)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Ambetter
- AmeriHealth
- Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- GEHA
- Humana
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Tricare
- Trillium Community Health Plan
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Whiteville Surgical Associates
611 N Madison St
Whiteville, NC 28472
Get Directions Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Whiteville Surgical Associates located?
- Whiteville Surgical Associates is located at 611 N Madison St, Whiteville, NC, 28472.
- What specialties are available at Whiteville Surgical Associates?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Whiteville Surgical Associates. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Psychiatry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Whiteville Surgical Associates?
- You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Whiteville Surgical Associates".
- Does Whiteville Surgical Associates accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Whiteville Surgical Associates on this profile.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Whiteville Surgical Associates?
- To leave feedback about Whiteville Surgical Associates, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

