Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Westbank Renal

Claim your practice
(0)
Marrero, LAWestbank Renal1111 Medical Center Blvd Ste S555 Marrero, LA 70072 

Overview

Westbank Renal is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Westbank Renal's 4 physicians cover 6 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Westbank Renal

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-4 of 4 Physicians

Dr. Meda Kaye Colvin
(2)
Dr. Chakkungal P Devidoss
(4)
Dr. Michael Gardner Russo
(19)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

4  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (1)
  • Internal Medicine (1)
  • Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (35)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
  • AmeriGroup
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • Blue Shield of California
  • CHAMPVA
  • CalOptima
  • Cigna
  • Contra Costa Health Plan
  • Cook Children's Health Plan
  • Gilsbar 360 Alliance
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Humana
  • L.A. Care Health Plan
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optum Health
  • Peoples Health
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Travelers
  • Tricare
  • United Behavioral Health
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
  • Vantage Health Plan, Inc.
  • Wellcare

Locations

Westbank Renal
1111 Medical Center Blvd Ste S555
Marrero, LA 70072
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Ratings and Reviews

Westbank Renal Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Westbank Renal located?
Westbank Renal is located at 1111 Medical Center Blvd Ste S555, Marrero, LA, 70072.
What is Westbank Renal's phone number?
The contact number for Westbank Renal is (504) 349-6808.
What specialties are available at Westbank Renal?
There are 4 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Westbank Renal. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Westbank Renal?
You can call (504) 349-6808 to schedule an appointment at Westbank Renal or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Westbank Renal".
Does Westbank Renal accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Westbank Renal on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (504) 349-6808 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Westbank Renal?
To leave feedback about Westbank Renal, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.