Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Wellmed At Portland

Claim your practice
(2)
Portland, TXWellmed At Portland2413 Memorial Pkwy Portland, TX 78374 

Overview

Wellmed At Portland is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Wellmed At Portland's 16 physicians cover 7 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Wellmed At Portland

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 16 Physicians

Leticia Ann Aleman
(0)
Kerrie Hogin Baker
(1)
Dr. Fay Crawshaw
(0)
Dr. Avegiyel Ellis Dunn
(1)
Dr. Delbert Lloyd Edwardson
(6)
Manuel Gilbert Garcia
(0)
Morgan Taylor Gawlik Reyes
(0)
Marissa Sanchez Leal
(0)
Laurel Edith Lindblom
(3)
Dr. James Arnold Mobley
(48)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

16  practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (5)
  • Geriatric Medicine (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (7)
  • Pain Medicine (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (48)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • All Savers Insurance
  • Allwell
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriGroup
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Ascension Health
  • Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Tennessee
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CHAMPVA
  • CHRISTUS Health Plan
  • CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  • CareSource
  • Cenpatico
  • Centivo
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Community First Health Plans
  • Contra Costa Health Plan
  • Driscoll Health Plan
  • Golden Rule
  • Hawaii Medical Assurance Association (HMAA)
  • Humana
  • Liberty Mutual
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Optum Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Palmetto GBA
  • Pan-American Life Insurance Group
  • Parkland Community Health Plan
  • Priority Health
  • Superior HealthPlan
  • Tricare
  • Triwest Healthcare Alliance
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • University of Arizona Health Plans
  • Wellcare

Locations

Wellmed At Portland
2413 Memorial Pkwy
Portland, TX 78374
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Wellmed At Portland Rating
2 REVIEWs
Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
"Getting Rx's filled at this location is so poor!!! Appts are just as bad. They will reschedule your appt without your knowledge. I rcv'd a phone call from a person named Rae and when I answered, she asked me who's this?!?! HELLO!!! YOUR CALLING ME!!!"
  • September 15, 2023
"Good doctors"
  • May 19, 2023

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Wellmed At Portland located?
Wellmed At Portland is located at 2413 Memorial Pkwy, Portland, TX, 78374.
What is Wellmed At Portland's phone number?
The contact number for Wellmed At Portland is (361) 643-4546.
What specialties are available at Wellmed At Portland?
There are 16 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Wellmed At Portland. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine, Geriatric Medicine, Pain Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Wellmed At Portland?
You can call (361) 643-4546 to schedule an appointment at Wellmed At Portland or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Wellmed At Portland".
Does Wellmed At Portland accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Wellmed At Portland on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (361) 643-4546 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Wellmed At Portland?
To leave feedback about Wellmed At Portland, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.