Wagoner Medical Group
Claim your practiceGrand Island, NEWagoner Medical Group800 N Alpha St Grand Island, NE 68803
Overview
Physicians At Wagoner Medical Group
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
2 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Internal Medicine (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (32)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Ambetter
- AmeriHealth
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Assurant Health
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Cigna
- First Choice Health
- HealthPartners
- Humana
- Inland Empire Health Plan
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Optum Health
- Physicians Mutual
- Piedmont Community Health Plan
- PreferredOne
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Sanford Health Plan
- Tricare
- United American
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
- WPS Health Plan
- Wellcare
Locations
Wagoner Medical Group
800 N Alpha St
Grand Island, NE 68803
Get Directions Tel: (308) 382-2010
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Wagoner Medical Group located?
- Wagoner Medical Group is located at 800 N Alpha St, Grand Island, NE, 68803.
- What is Wagoner Medical Group's phone number?
- The contact number for Wagoner Medical Group is (308) 382-2010.
- What specialties are available at Wagoner Medical Group?
- There are 2 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Wagoner Medical Group. Top specialty includes Internal Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Wagoner Medical Group?
- You can call (308) 382-2010 to schedule an appointment at Wagoner Medical Group or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Wagoner Medical Group".
- Does Wagoner Medical Group accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Wagoner Medical Group on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (308) 382-2010 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Wagoner Medical Group?
- To leave feedback about Wagoner Medical Group, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.
