Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Vascular And Interventional Specialists

Claim your practice
(0)
Miami, FLVascular And Interventional Specialists7867 N Kendall Dr Ste 130 Miami, FL 33156 

Overview

Vascular And Interventional Specialists is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Vascular And Interventional Specialists's 4 physicians cover 4 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Vascular And Interventional Specialists

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-4 of 4 Physicians

Amaury Castillo
(0)
Dr. Bruno Koch Dasilva
(0)
Dr. Osmany Deangelo
(0)
Dr. Oscar Sosa
(8)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

4  practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Diagnostic Radiology (1)
  • Family Medicine (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Vascular & Interventional Radiology (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (4)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Medicare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Vascular And Interventional Specialists
7867 N Kendall Dr Ste 130
Miami, FL 33156
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Vascular And Interventional Specialists Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Vascular And Interventional Specialists located?
Vascular And Interventional Specialists is located at 7867 N Kendall Dr Ste 130, Miami, FL, 33156.
What is Vascular And Interventional Specialists' phone number?
The contact number for Vascular And Interventional Specialists is (305) 598-1555.
What specialties are available at Vascular And Interventional Specialists?
There are 4 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Vascular And Interventional Specialists. Top specialties include Diagnostic Radiology, Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner, Vascular & Interventional Radiology.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Vascular And Interventional Specialists?
You can call (305) 598-1555 to schedule an appointment at Vascular And Interventional Specialists or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Vascular And Interventional Specialists".
Does Vascular And Interventional Specialists accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Vascular And Interventional Specialists on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (305) 598-1555 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Vascular And Interventional Specialists?
To leave feedback about Vascular And Interventional Specialists, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.