Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity
Claim your practiceHouston, TXUt Physicians Center For Autoimmunity6410 Fannin St Ste 450 Houston, TX 77030
Overview
Physicians At Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 18 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
18 practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Internal Medicine (2)
- Rheumatology (14)
- Thoracic Surgery (1)
- Vascular Surgery (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (56)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- All Savers Insurance
- AmeriGroup
- Anthem Blue Cross
- BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
- Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Mississippi
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Blue Shield of California
- CHAMPVA
- CHRISTUS Health Plan
- CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Community First Health Plans
- Community Health Choice
- Community Health Plan of Washington
- EyeMed
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- Gateway Health
- Golden Rule
- Hawaii Medical Service Association (HMSA)
- Health Alliance
- HealthChoice Oklahoma
- HealthFirst (NY)
- HealthSmart
- Humana
- Keystone First
- Medicaid
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Memorial Hermann
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Optima Health
- Optum Health
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Premera Blue Cross
- Providence Health Plans
- Renaissance
- Sierra Health and Life
- Texas Children's Health Plan
- Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- Universal American
- Wellcare
Locations
Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity
6410 Fannin St Ste 450
Houston, TX 77030
Get Directions Tel: (713) 486-3100
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity located?
- Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity is located at 6410 Fannin St Ste 450, Houston, TX, 77030.
- What is Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity's phone number?
- The contact number for Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity is (713) 486-3100.
- What specialties are available at Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity?
- There are 18 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity. Top specialties include Rheumatology, Internal Medicine, Thoracic Surgery, Vascular Surgery.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity?
- You can call (713) 486-3100 to schedule an appointment at Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity".
- Does Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (713) 486-3100 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity?
- To leave feedback about Ut Physicians Center For Autoimmunity, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

