Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology

Claim your practice
(0)
Miami, FLUniversity Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology1120 NW 14th St Miami, FL 33136 

Overview

University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology's 177 physicians cover 42 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology

Includes featured providers.

Showing 21-30 of 177 Physicians

Dr. Ann-Christina Brady
(0)
Maritza Mireya Cardena-Alencar
(0)
Dr. Diana D Cardenas
(0)
Dr. Roy R Casiano
(44)
Dr. Guyan Andre Channer
(0)
Amy I Chavez
(0)
Emily M Cherenack
(0)
Dr. Juan Armando Ant Chiossone Kerdel
(3)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

177  practicing physicians across 25 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Anesthesiology (3)
  • Audiology (26)
  • Colorectal Surgery (1)
  • Dentistry (1)
  • Gastroenterology (3)
  • Infectious Disease (2)
  • Internal Medicine (5)
  • Medical Genetics (1)
  • Neonatology (1)
  • Neurology (11)
  • Nurse Practitioner (13)
  • Obstetrics & Gynecology (1)
  • Oncology (1)
  • Orthopedic Surgery (1)
  • Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery (26)
  • Pain Medicine (1)
  • Pathology (1)
  • Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (6)
  • Plastic Surgery (1)
  • Psychiatry (26)
  • Psychology (32)
  • Speech Pathology (1)
  • Sports Medicine (1)
  • Surgery (2)
  • Vascular Neurology (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (105)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • 1199SEIU
  • AARP
  • APWU
  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • All Savers Insurance
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriHealth
  • AmeriHealth Caritas
  • America's 1st Choice
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Aultcare
  • AvMed
  • BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico
  • Blue Shield of California
  • Buckeye Health Plan
  • CHAMPVA
  • CalOptima
  • CarePlus Health Plans (Florida Medicare)
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • Commonwealth Care Alliance
  • Community Care Plan
  • Community Health Group
  • Community Health Options
  • Contra Costa Health Plan
  • Coventry Health Care
  • Devoted Health
  • EmblemHealth
  • Empire Plan
  • Evolutions Healthcare Systems
  • Fallon Community Health Plan (FCHP)
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care)
  • Florida Blue: Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida
  • Florida Health Care Plans
  • Freedom Health
  • GEHA
  • Gateway Health
  • Geisinger Health Plan
  • Gilsbar 360 Alliance
  • Golden Rule
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
  • Health Alliance
  • Health First Health Plans
  • Health Net
  • Health Plan of San Joaquin
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • HealthPartners
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Home State Health Plan
  • Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
  • Humana
  • Independent Health
  • Inland Empire Health Plan
  • Integra
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • L.A. Care Health Plan
  • MVP Health Care
  • Magellan Health
  • McLaren Health Plan
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Mercy Care
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • New Directions Behavioral Health
  • Nippon Life Benefits
  • OhioHealthy
  • Optimum HealthCare
  • Optum Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Paramount Healthcare
  • Physicians Health Plan
  • Positive Health Care
  • Preferred Care Partners
  • Prestige Health Choice
  • Priority Health
  • Progressive
  • Prominence Health Plan
  • SelectHealth
  • Simply Healthcare
  • South Florida Community Care Network
  • State Farm
  • SummaCare
  • Sunshine Health
  • The Health Plan of the Upper Ohio Valley, Inc.
  • Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
  • Transamerica
  • Tricare
  • Tufts Health Plan
  • UPMC Health Plan
  • Ultimate Health Plans
  • UniCare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford
  • Wellcare
  • Zing Health

Locations

University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology
1120 NW 14th St
Miami, FL 33136
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology located?
University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology is located at 1120 NW 14th St, Miami, FL, 33136.
What is University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology's phone number?
The contact number for University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology is (305) 243-3564.
What specialties are available at University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology?
There are 177 practicing providers across 25 specialties working at University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology. Top specialties include Psychology, Audiology, Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery, Psychiatry, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology?
You can call (305) 243-3564 to schedule an appointment at University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology".
Does University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (305) 243-3564 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology?
To leave feedback about University Of Miami Department Of Otolaryngology, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.