The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center
Claim your practiceHazleton, PAThe Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center1749 E Broad St Hazleton, PA 18201
Overview
Physicians At The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Chiropractor (3)
Insurance Plans Accepted (13)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- AmeriHealth
- AmeriHealth Caritas
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
- Capital Blue Cross
- Geisinger Health Plan
- HealthFirst (NY)
- HealthPartners
- HealthScope Benefits
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Priority Health
Locations
The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center
1749 E Broad St
Hazleton, PA 18201
Get Directions Tel: (570) 454-2474
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 8:00 pm
9:00 am - 8:00 pm
9:00 am - 8:00 pm
9:00 am - 8:00 pm
9:00 am - 8:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
1 REVIEW
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center located?
- The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center is located at 1749 E Broad St, Hazleton, PA, 18201.
- What is The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center's phone number?
- The contact number for The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center is (570) 454-2474.
- What do patient reviews say about The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center?
- Patients gave The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center an average rating of 5 stars, with 100 percent of users giving the facility a favorable rating.
- What specialties are available at The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center. Top specialty includes Chiropractor.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center?
- You can call (570) 454-2474 to schedule an appointment at The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center".
- Does The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (570) 454-2474 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center?
- To leave feedback about The Degenhart Chiropractic Health Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.
