Tangletown Dental
Claim your practiceMinneapolis, MNTangletown Dental4831 Nicollet Ave Minneapolis, MN 55419
Overview
Physicians At Tangletown Dental
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-6 of 6 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
6 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Dentistry (6)
Insurance Plans Accepted (2)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- HealthPartners
Locations
Tangletown Dental
4831 Nicollet Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55419
Get Directions Tel: (612) 822-2324
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Tangletown Dental located?
- Tangletown Dental is located at 4831 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN, 55419.
- What is Tangletown Dental's phone number?
- The contact number for Tangletown Dental is (612) 822-2324.
- What specialties are available at Tangletown Dental?
- There are 6 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Tangletown Dental. Top specialty includes Dentistry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Tangletown Dental?
- You can call (612) 822-2324 to schedule an appointment at Tangletown Dental or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Tangletown Dental".
- Does Tangletown Dental accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Tangletown Dental on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (612) 822-2324 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Tangletown Dental?
- To leave feedback about Tangletown Dental, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.



