Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere
Claim your practiceBelvidere, ILSwedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere1700 Henry Luckow Ln Belvidere, IL 61008
Overview
Physicians At Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 16 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
16 practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Family Medicine (7)
- Internal Medicine (1)
- Nurse Practitioner (5)
- Podiatry (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (47)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- All Savers Insurance
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Amita Health
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Ascension Health
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Clear Spring Health
- Contra Costa Health Plan
- Dean Health Plan
- Family Health Network
- Golden Rule
- Gundersen Health Plan
- HFN
- Hawaii Medical Assurance Association (HMAA)
- Health Alliance
- Healthlink
- Humana
- Liberty Mutual
- MagnaCare
- Medica
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Mercy Care
- Meridian Health Plan
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Optum Health
- Parkland Community Health Plan
- Quartz
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- State Farm
- Tricare
- Tufts Health Plan
- United Behavioral Health
- UnitedHealthcare
- Unity Health Insurance
- WPS Health Plan
- Wellcare
- Zing Health
Locations
Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere
1700 Henry Luckow Ln
Belvidere, IL 61008
Get Directions Tel: (779) 696-8650
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere located?
- Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere is located at 1700 Henry Luckow Ln, Belvidere, IL, 61008.
- What is Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere's phone number?
- The contact number for Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere is (779) 696-8650.
- What specialties are available at Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere?
- There are 16 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner, Internal Medicine, Podiatry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere?
- You can call (779) 696-8650 to schedule an appointment at Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere".
- Does Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (779) 696-8650 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere?
- To leave feedback about Swedishamerican Medical Group Belvidere, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.




