Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Sunshine Pediatrics Llp

Claim your practice
(0)
Brownsville, TXSunshine Pediatrics Llp4920 N Expressway Ste 101 Brownsville, TX 78526 

Overview

Sunshine Pediatrics Llp is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Sunshine Pediatrics Llp's 3 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Sunshine Pediatrics Llp

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Norma P Baca
(0)
Dr. Tania Qamar Jalil
(39)
Esther Macas
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (2)
  • Pediatrics (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (11)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Ambetter
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • Cigna
  • Driscoll Health Plan
  • Humana
  • Medicaid
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Superior HealthPlan
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Sunshine Pediatrics Llp
4920 N Expressway Ste 101
Brownsville, TX 78526
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 7:00 pm
8:30 am - 7:00 pm
8:30 am - 7:00 pm
8:30 am - 7:00 pm
8:30 am - 7:00 pm
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Sunshine Pediatrics Llp Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sunshine Pediatrics Llp located?
Sunshine Pediatrics Llp is located at 4920 N Expressway Ste 101, Brownsville, TX, 78526.
What is Sunshine Pediatrics Llp's phone number?
The contact number for Sunshine Pediatrics Llp is (956) 350-5530.
What specialties are available at Sunshine Pediatrics Llp?
There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Sunshine Pediatrics Llp. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Pediatrics.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Sunshine Pediatrics Llp?
You can call (956) 350-5530 to schedule an appointment at Sunshine Pediatrics Llp or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Sunshine Pediatrics Llp".
Does Sunshine Pediatrics Llp accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Sunshine Pediatrics Llp on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (956) 350-5530 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Sunshine Pediatrics Llp?
To leave feedback about Sunshine Pediatrics Llp, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.