Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Stevens Creek Family Medicine

Claim your practice
(1)
Lincoln, NEStevens Creek Family Medicine1601 N 86th St Ste 100 Lincoln, NE 68505 

Overview

Stevens Creek Family Medicine is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Stevens Creek Family Medicine's 7 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Stevens Creek Family Medicine

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-7 of 7 Physicians

Jacqueline Denise Borzekofski
(0)
Nicholas Franssen
(5)
Dr. Kyle Thomas Gibbens
(8)
Emilea R Harshman
(6)
Jennifer Marie Heusinkvelt
(3)
Kaitlin A. Rogge
(5)
Pradeepa Vimalachandran
(8)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

7  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (2)
  • Nurse Practitioner (5)

Insurance Plans Accepted (37)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Ambetter
  • Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
  • Arkansas Total Care
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Dakota
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Cofinity
  • First Choice Health
  • GEHA
  • Golden Rule
  • HealthPartners
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Humana
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Pan-American Life Insurance Group
  • Paramount Healthcare
  • Physicians Mutual
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Sanford Health Plan
  • Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
  • Wellcare

Locations

Stevens Creek Family Medicine
1601 N 86th St Ste 100
Lincoln, NE 68505
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Stevens Creek Family Medicine Rating
1 REVIEW
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
"I had been going there for 15 years but they must have closed the clinic, I don't understand - I tried calling the clinic over a several hour period on 02/03/2026 and NEVER spoke to a staff member -I tried the URGENT care side of the building and the primary care - apparently they closed the clinic and I am going to have to find another CHI clinic to attend - not happy - I really liked Dr Pradeepa"
  • February 4, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stevens Creek Family Medicine located?
Stevens Creek Family Medicine is located at 1601 N 86th St Ste 100, Lincoln, NE, 68505.
What is Stevens Creek Family Medicine's phone number?
The contact number for Stevens Creek Family Medicine is (402) 327-7500.
What specialties are available at Stevens Creek Family Medicine?
There are 7 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Stevens Creek Family Medicine. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Family Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Stevens Creek Family Medicine?
You can call (402) 327-7500 to schedule an appointment at Stevens Creek Family Medicine or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Stevens Creek Family Medicine".
Does Stevens Creek Family Medicine accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Stevens Creek Family Medicine on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (402) 327-7500 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Stevens Creek Family Medicine?
To leave feedback about Stevens Creek Family Medicine, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.