Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp
Claim your practiceBaytown, TXSouthwest Orthopedic Group Llp3711 Garth Rd Ste E Baytown, TX 77521
Overview
Physicians At Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Anesthesiology (1)
- Orthopedic Surgery (2)
Locations
Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp
3711 Garth Rd Ste E
Baytown, TX 77521
Get Directions Tel: (281) 428-1001
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp located?
- Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp is located at 3711 Garth Rd Ste E, Baytown, TX, 77521.
- What is Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp's phone number?
- The contact number for Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp is (281) 428-1001.
- What specialties are available at Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp. Top specialties include Orthopedic Surgery, Anesthesiology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp?
- You can call (281) 428-1001 to schedule an appointment at Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp".
- Does Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (281) 428-1001 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp?
- To leave feedback about Southwest Orthopedic Group Llp, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


