Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa
Claim your practicePicayune, MSSouthern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa128 Highland Pkwy Ste 100 Picayune, MS 39466
Overview
Physicians At Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
5 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Nurse Practitioner (2)
- Orthopedic Surgery (1)
- Sports Medicine (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (28)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Mississippi
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Consolidated Health Plans
- Corvel
- First Health (Coventry Health Care)
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- HealthSmart
- Humana
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Mutual of Omaha
- New Hampshire Healthy Families
- Physicians Mutual
- STLDentalPlan| LLC
- Security Life
- State Farm
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa
128 Highland Pkwy Ste 100
Picayune, MS 39466
Get Directions Tel: (601) 358-9692
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa located?
- Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa is located at 128 Highland Pkwy Ste 100, Picayune, MS, 39466.
- What is Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa's phone number?
- The contact number for Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa is (601) 358-9692.
- What specialties are available at Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa?
- There are 5 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Orthopedic Surgery, Sports Medicine.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa?
- You can call (601) 358-9692 to schedule an appointment at Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa".
- Does Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (601) 358-9692 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa?
- To leave feedback about Southern Bone And Joint Specialists Pa, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


