South Valley Primary Care
Claim your practicePalmdale, CASouth Valley Primary Care38350 40th St E Ste 100 Palmdale, CA 93552
Overview
Physicians At South Valley Primary Care
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
3 practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Pediatrics (3)
Insurance Plans Accepted (2)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Medicaid
Locations
1
South Valley Primary Care
38350 40th St E Ste 100
Palmdale, CA 93552
Get Directions Tel: (661) 225-3001
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Closed
Closed
2
South Valley Primary Care
13348 S Market Center Dr # 210
Riverton, UT 84065
Get Directions Tel: (801) 987-7500
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is South Valley Primary Care located?
- South Valley Primary Care is located at 38350 40th St E Ste 100, Palmdale, CA, 93552.
- What is South Valley Primary Care's phone number?
- The contact number for South Valley Primary Care is (661) 225-3001.
- What specialties are available at South Valley Primary Care?
- There are 3 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at South Valley Primary Care. Top specialty includes Pediatrics.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at South Valley Primary Care?
- You can call (661) 225-3001 to schedule an appointment at South Valley Primary Care or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At South Valley Primary Care".
- Does South Valley Primary Care accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for South Valley Primary Care on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (661) 225-3001 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting South Valley Primary Care?
- To leave feedback about South Valley Primary Care, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.

