Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants

Claim your practice
(0)
Sonora, CASierra Gastroenterology Consultants19747 Greenley Rd Ste S2 Sonora, CA 95370 

Overview

Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants's 12 physicians cover 9 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 12 Physicians

Dr. Jose Mauro Amador III
(0)
Dr. Monica S Araya
(0)
Dr. Stuart L Bursten
(0)
Dr. Holly Joyce Chandler
(1)
Dr. Cecilia A Galindo
(0)
Dr. Martha G Garcia
(0)
Dr. Michele J Greenhouse
(0)
Dr. Henry Winfield Kao
(0)
Dr. Deborah Lader
(0)
Dr. Katrina Demaris Miller
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

12  practicing physicians across 5 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (6)
  • Gastroenterology (1)
  • Internal Medicine (2)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Preventative Medicine (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (34)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Alignment Health Plan
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
  • Banner Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Blue Shield of California
  • Braven Health (Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey)
  • CHAMPVA
  • Central California Alliance for Health
  • Cigna
  • EmblemHealth
  • GEHA
  • Health Net
  • Health Plan of San Joaquin
  • Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • L.A. Care Health Plan
  • MVP Health Care
  • MagnaCare
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Mercy Care
  • Meritain Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • State Farm
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford
  • University of Arizona Health Plans

Locations

Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants
19747 Greenley Rd Ste S2
Sonora, CA 95370
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants located?
Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants is located at 19747 Greenley Rd Ste S2, Sonora, CA, 95370.
What is Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants' phone number?
The contact number for Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants is (209) 536-3780.
What specialties are available at Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants?
There are 12 practicing providers across 5 specialties working at Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Preventative Medicine, Gastroenterology, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants?
You can call (209) 536-3780 to schedule an appointment at Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants".
Does Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (209) 536-3780 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants?
To leave feedback about Sierra Gastroenterology Consultants, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.