Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Seton Topfer Community Health Center

Claim your practice
(0)
Austin, TXSeton Topfer Community Health Center8913 Collinfield Dr Austin, TX 78758 

Overview

Seton Topfer Community Health Center is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Seton Topfer Community Health Center's 2 physicians cover 4 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Seton Topfer Community Health Center

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

2  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Pediatrics (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (21)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • AmeriGroup
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Ascension Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Devoted Health
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
  • Humana
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Sendero Health Plans
  • Superior HealthPlan
  • Texas Children's Health Plan
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Seton Topfer Community Health Center
8913 Collinfield Dr
Austin, TX 78758
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Seton Topfer Community Health Center Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Seton Topfer Community Health Center located?
Seton Topfer Community Health Center is located at 8913 Collinfield Dr, Austin, TX, 78758.
What is Seton Topfer Community Health Center's phone number?
The contact number for Seton Topfer Community Health Center is (512) 324-6850.
What specialties are available at Seton Topfer Community Health Center?
There are 2 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Seton Topfer Community Health Center. Top specialty includes Pediatrics.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Seton Topfer Community Health Center?
You can call (512) 324-6850 to schedule an appointment at Seton Topfer Community Health Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Seton Topfer Community Health Center".
Does Seton Topfer Community Health Center accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Seton Topfer Community Health Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (512) 324-6850 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Seton Topfer Community Health Center?
To leave feedback about Seton Topfer Community Health Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.