Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Serve The People Community Health Center

Claim your practice
(0)
Santa Ana, CAServe The People Community Health Center1206 E 17th St Ste 101 Santa Ana, CA 92701 

Overview

Serve The People Community Health Center is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Serve The People Community Health Center's 8 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Serve The People Community Health Center

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-8 of 8 Physicians

Dr. Michele A Atiz
(0)
Dr. Minal Wilson Borsada
(1)
Janett Amanda Hildebrand
(0)
Dr. Kathy Mao
(0)
Prashna Mistry
(0)
Dr. Lawrence Joseph Sieve
(0)
Dr. An Thuy Tran
(0)
Dr. Natalie Fernanda Trujillo-Aguirre
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

8  practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (2)
  • Internal Medicine (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Optometry (4)

Insurance Plans Accepted (33)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Alameda Alliance for Health
  • AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriHealth
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • BLUE CROSS of CALIFORNIA
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts
  • Blue Shield of California
  • Brand New Day
  • CalOptima
  • Cigna
  • Commonwealth Care Alliance
  • Community Health Group
  • Envolve Benefit Options
  • Health Alliance
  • Health Net
  • HealthSmart
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • L.A. Care Health Plan
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optum Health
  • SCAN Health Plan
  • Santa Clara Family Health Plan
  • UPMC Health Plan
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • University of Arizona Health Plans
  • VSP
  • Wellcare

Locations

Serve The People Community Health Center
1206 E 17th St Ste 101
Santa Ana, CA 92701
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Ratings and Reviews

Serve The People Community Health Center Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Serve The People Community Health Center located?
Serve The People Community Health Center is located at 1206 E 17th St Ste 101, Santa Ana, CA, 92701.
What is Serve The People Community Health Center's phone number?
The contact number for Serve The People Community Health Center is (714) 352-2911.
What specialties are available at Serve The People Community Health Center?
There are 8 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Serve The People Community Health Center. Top specialties include Optometry, Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Serve The People Community Health Center?
You can call (714) 352-2911 to schedule an appointment at Serve The People Community Health Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Serve The People Community Health Center".
Does Serve The People Community Health Center accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Serve The People Community Health Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (714) 352-2911 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Serve The People Community Health Center?
To leave feedback about Serve The People Community Health Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.