Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge

Claim your practice
(0)
Overland Park, KSSaint Lukes Primary Care Southridge12541 Foster St Ste 300 Overland Park, KS 66213 

Overview

Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge's 19 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 19 Physicians

Dr. Rebekah Jean Abbott
(8)
Karina Belino
(0)
Jennifer P Bernard
(41)
Cara Brown
(0)
Ann Deskin
(0)
Lisa Distefano
(4)
Dr. Oluwamodupe Melinda Dunn
(5)
Jonathan S Finks
(22)
Daniel Jones
(1)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

19  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (16)
  • Internal Medicine (2)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (56)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • AIG
  • APWU
  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • All Savers Insurance
  • Allegiance Life and Health
  • Ambetter
  • AmeriGroup
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Assurant Health
  • Avesis
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas City
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CHAMPVA
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • Dean Health Plan
  • Empire Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Envolve Benefit Options
  • EyeMed
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care)
  • GEHA
  • Golden Rule
  • HealthPartners
  • Healthlink
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • MO HealthNet
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Optum Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • Physicians Mutual
  • PreferredOne
  • STLDentalPlan| LLC
  • Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
  • Tricare
  • UCare
  • US Family Health Plan
  • United Behavioral Health
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford
  • WPS Health Plan

Locations

Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge
12541 Foster St Ste 300
Overland Park, KS 66213
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
7:30 am - 5:30 pm
7:30 am - 5:30 pm
7:30 am - 5:30 pm
7:30 am - 5:30 pm
7:30 am - 5:30 pm
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge located?
Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge is located at 12541 Foster St Ste 300, Overland Park, KS, 66213.
What is Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge's phone number?
The contact number for Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge is (913) 317-3200.
What specialties are available at Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge?
There are 19 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Internal Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge?
You can call (913) 317-3200 to schedule an appointment at Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge".
Does Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (913) 317-3200 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge?
To leave feedback about Saint Lukes Primary Care Southridge, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.