Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Saint Josephs Physicians

Claim your practice
(3)
East Syracuse, NYSaint Josephs Physicians4939 Brittonfield Pkwy Ste 202 East Syracuse, NY 13057 

Overview

Saint Josephs Physicians is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Saint Josephs Physicians's 14 physicians cover 6 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Saint Josephs Physicians

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-10 of 14 Physicians

Dr. Muhammad Magdy Abdel-Migeed
(3)
Dr. Ali Anwar Al-Mudamgha
(29)
Dr. Joseph Paul Augustine
(18)
Keli Ann Evans
(0)
Dr. Michael Charles Fischi
(24)
Dr. Michael Charles Hoban
(0)
Dr. Gangadhara Rangappa Kabbli
(5)
Desiree Angela Kinnison
(0)
Dr. Russell Silverman
(18)
Dr. Alan Jay Simons
(13)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

14  practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Cardiovascular Disease (6)
  • Family Medicine (1)
  • Interventional Cardiology (2)
  • Nurse Practitioner (4)

Insurance Plans Accepted (42)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • APWU
  • Aetna
  • Aetna Better Health
  • Allegiance Life and Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CDPHP
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Corvel
  • EmblemHealth
  • Empire Plan
  • Excellus Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Fidelis Care (NY)
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care)
  • GEHA
  • Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
  • Humana
  • Liberty Mutual
  • MVP Health Care
  • MediGold
  • Medica
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Optum Health
  • Oscar Health Insurance
  • PreferredOne
  • Progressive
  • State Farm
  • Travelers
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
  • Univera Healthcare
  • WPS Health Plan
  • Wellcare

Locations

Saint Josephs Physicians
4939 Brittonfield Pkwy Ste 202
East Syracuse, NY 13057
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Saint Josephs Physicians Rating
3 REVIEWs
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
"My wife spent over 30 minutes on "HOLD", never got below 4th in que, just like she did on 2/14/23!!! This single star rating isn't low enough, give it a minus 10!! We can't reach this website either! They keep saying "we'll be right with you" and keep telling about how much they "CARE"!! B--- S--- !!"
  • February 27, 2023
"I experienced the same exact scenario as documented in the 02/14/23 review, being 4th in que & never able to speak with a person. I gave up for the day. I called again on 02/24/23, spent 30 minutes in the first que before I finally spoke with an individual. And when i finally did speak with the individual I was told the doctor (Dr. Tamas Szombathy) did not practice at this location, which was contrary ..."
Read more
  • February 26, 2023
"Can't reach anyone via the phone number 634-6699!!! My wife has been on the phone from 2:15 PM (2/14/23) and has been listed as 4th in line and it's 2:44 PM since!!"
  • February 14, 2023

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Saint Josephs Physicians located?
Saint Josephs Physicians is located at 4939 Brittonfield Pkwy Ste 202, East Syracuse, NY, 13057.
What is Saint Josephs Physicians' phone number?
The contact number for Saint Josephs Physicians is (315) 634-6699.
What specialties are available at Saint Josephs Physicians?
There are 14 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Saint Josephs Physicians. Top specialties include Cardiovascular Disease, Nurse Practitioner, Interventional Cardiology, Family Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Saint Josephs Physicians?
You can call (315) 634-6699 to schedule an appointment at Saint Josephs Physicians or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Saint Josephs Physicians".
Does Saint Josephs Physicians accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Saint Josephs Physicians on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (315) 634-6699 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Saint Josephs Physicians?
To leave feedback about Saint Josephs Physicians, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.