Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic

Claim your practice
(0)
Yonkers, NYSaint Josephs Mental Health Clinic107 S Broadway Lowr Level Yonkers, NY 10701 

Overview

Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic's 7 physicians cover 4 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-7 of 7 Physicians

Rafael A Hernandez
(0)
Teresa Salcedo
(0)
Dr. Rachel Lee Schoolcraft
(11)
Steve Andrew Velazquez
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

7  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Addiction Medicine (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (3)
  • Psychiatry (3)

Insurance Plans Accepted (22)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • 1199SEIU
  • Aetna
  • BEACON HEALTH STRATEGIES
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Braven Health (Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey)
  • Cigna
  • Elderplan
  • EmblemHealth
  • Fidelis Care (NY)
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey
  • Humana
  • MVP Health Care
  • MagnaCare
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • MetroPlus Health Plan
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Montefiore HMO
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
  • Wellcare

Locations

Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic
107 S Broadway Lowr Level
Yonkers, NY 10701
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Ratings and Reviews

Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic located?
Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic is located at 107 S Broadway Lowr Level, Yonkers, NY, 10701.
What is Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic's phone number?
The contact number for Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic is (914) 378-7461.
What specialties are available at Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic?
There are 7 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Psychiatry, Addiction Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic?
You can call (914) 378-7461 to schedule an appointment at Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic".
Does Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (914) 378-7461 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic?
To leave feedback about Saint Josephs Mental Health Clinic, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.