Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA

Claim your practice
(0)
Morganton, NCS ROSS PENLAND DMD PA110 Juniper St Ste 200 Morganton, NC 28655 

Overview

S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA's 6 physicians cover 1 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-6 of 6 Physicians

Dr. Susan Michelle Bridges
(0)
Dr. Martha Vinson Hardaway
(0)
Matthew Thomas Leach
(0)
Dr. Samuel Ross Penland
(0)
Dr. Jessica Wiedey Tomberlin
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

6  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Dentistry (6)

Insurance Plans Accepted (6)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • AmeriHealth
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Tennessee
  • Cigna
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA
110 Juniper St Ste 200
Morganton, NC 28655
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA located?
S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA is located at 110 Juniper St Ste 200, Morganton, NC, 28655.
What is S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA's phone number?
The contact number for S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA is (828) 391-8855.
What specialties are available at S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA?
There are 6 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA. Top specialty includes Dentistry.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA?
You can call (828) 391-8855 to schedule an appointment at S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA".
Does S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (828) 391-8855 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA?
To leave feedback about S ROSS PENLAND DMD PA, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.