Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Root Whole Body

Claim your practice
(0)
Portland, ORRoot Whole Body2526 NE 15th Ave Portland, OR 97212 

Overview

Root Whole Body is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Root Whole Body's 3 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Root Whole Body

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Kendall S Hassemer
(0)
Noriko Hosoyamada
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Acupuncture (2)
  • Naturopathy (1)

Locations

Root Whole Body
2526 NE 15th Ave
Portland, OR 97212
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Root Whole Body Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Root Whole Body located?
Root Whole Body is located at 2526 NE 15th Ave, Portland, OR, 97212.
What is Root Whole Body's phone number?
The contact number for Root Whole Body is (503) 288-7668.
What specialties are available at Root Whole Body?
There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Root Whole Body. Top specialties include Acupuncture, Naturopathy.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Root Whole Body?
You can call (503) 288-7668 to schedule an appointment at Root Whole Body or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Root Whole Body".
Does Root Whole Body accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Root Whole Body on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (503) 288-7668 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Root Whole Body?
To leave feedback about Root Whole Body, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.