Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Robert L Baker Md

Claim your practice
(0)
Indianapolis, INRobert L Baker Md1099 N Meridian St Ste 400 Indianapolis, IN 46204 

Overview

Robert L Baker Md is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Robert L Baker Md's 2 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Robert L Baker Md

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians

Dr. Robert Leslie Baker
(2)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

2  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Internal Medicine (1)
  • Pediatrics (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (9)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Encore Health Network
  • Horizon NJ Health
  • Humana
  • L.A. Care Health Plan
  • MDwise
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Robert L Baker Md
1099 N Meridian St Ste 400
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Robert L Baker Md Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Robert L Baker Md located?
Robert L Baker Md is located at 1099 N Meridian St Ste 400, Indianapolis, IN, 46204.
What is Robert L Baker Md's phone number?
The contact number for Robert L Baker Md is (317) 684-9478.
What specialties are available at Robert L Baker Md?
There are 2 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Robert L Baker Md. Top specialties include Internal Medicine, Pediatrics.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Robert L Baker Md?
You can call (317) 684-9478 to schedule an appointment at Robert L Baker Md or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Robert L Baker Md".
Does Robert L Baker Md accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Robert L Baker Md on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (317) 684-9478 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Robert L Baker Md?
To leave feedback about Robert L Baker Md, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.