RICKEY & WONG DDS INC
Claim your practiceLivermore, CARICKEY & WONG DDS INC2050 Portola Ave Livermore, CA 94551
Overview
Physicians At RICKEY & WONG DDS INC
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-8 of 8 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
8 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Chiropractor (2)
- Dentistry (5)
- Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (10)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Aetna
- AllCare Health
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Health Net
- Kaiser Permanente
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
RICKEY & WONG DDS INC
2050 Portola Ave
Livermore, CA 94551
Get Directions Tel: (925) 606-0777
Accepting New Patients: No
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is RICKEY & WONG DDS INC located?
- RICKEY & WONG DDS INC is located at 2050 Portola Ave, Livermore, CA, 94551.
- What is RICKEY & WONG DDS INC's phone number?
- The contact number for RICKEY & WONG DDS INC is (925) 606-0777.
- What specialties are available at RICKEY & WONG DDS INC?
- There are 8 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at RICKEY & WONG DDS INC. Top specialties include Dentistry, Chiropractor, Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at RICKEY & WONG DDS INC?
- You can call (925) 606-0777 to schedule an appointment at RICKEY & WONG DDS INC or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At RICKEY & WONG DDS INC".
- Does RICKEY & WONG DDS INC accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for RICKEY & WONG DDS INC on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (925) 606-0777 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting RICKEY & WONG DDS INC?
- To leave feedback about RICKEY & WONG DDS INC, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


