Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Reid Family And Specialty Care

Claim your practice
(0)
New Castle, INReid Family And Specialty Care713 S Memorial Dr New Castle, IN 47362 

Overview

Reid Family And Specialty Care is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Reid Family And Specialty Care's 8 physicians cover 9 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Reid Family And Specialty Care

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-8 of 8 Physicians

Dr. Rohit Bawa
(14)
Dr. Horia Draghiciu
(5)
Dr. Robert Gary Fleming
(2)
Dr. Thomas Michael Jetmore
(0)
Dr. Sydney Tingshan Jiang
(2)
Dr. Jordan Davis Raynor
(1)
Wendi Anne Shaffmaster
(5)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

8  practicing physicians across 6 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Audiology (1)
  • Cardiovascular Disease (1)
  • Critical Care Medicine (1)
  • Neurology (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery (3)

Insurance Plans Accepted (34)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Ambetter
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Ascension Health
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • Buckeye Health Plan
  • CHAMPVA
  • CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • Encore Health Network
  • Health Alliance
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Humana
  • MDwise
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • New Hampshire Healthy Families
  • Optum Health
  • Pan-American Life Insurance Group
  • Paramount Healthcare
  • Sagamore Health Network
  • State Farm
  • Tricare
  • United Behavioral Health
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford
  • Wellcare

Locations

Reid Family And Specialty Care
713 S Memorial Dr
New Castle, IN 47362
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:30 pm
8:00 am - 5:30 pm
8:00 am - 5:30 pm
8:00 am - 5:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Reid Family And Specialty Care Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Reid Family And Specialty Care located?
Reid Family And Specialty Care is located at 713 S Memorial Dr, New Castle, IN, 47362.
What is Reid Family And Specialty Care's phone number?
The contact number for Reid Family And Specialty Care is (765) 624-4256.
What specialties are available at Reid Family And Specialty Care?
There are 8 practicing providers across 6 specialties working at Reid Family And Specialty Care. Top specialties include Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery, Audiology, Cardiovascular Disease, Critical Care Medicine, Neurology.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Reid Family And Specialty Care?
You can call (765) 624-4256 to schedule an appointment at Reid Family And Specialty Care or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Reid Family And Specialty Care".
Does Reid Family And Specialty Care accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Reid Family And Specialty Care on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (765) 624-4256 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Reid Family And Specialty Care?
To leave feedback about Reid Family And Specialty Care, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.