Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr

Claim your practice
(0)
Lexington, NCRegional Physicians Neursci Ctr100 Hospital Dr Lexington, NC 27292 

Overview

Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr's 2 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-2 of 2 Physicians

Dr. Gregory Dean Mieden
(20)
Dr. Joseph Keith Miller
(19)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

2  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Psychiatry (1)
  • Sleep Medicine (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (12)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • AmeriHealth
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Humana
  • Medicaid
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr
100 Hospital Dr
Lexington, NC 27292
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Ratings and Reviews

Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr located?
Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr is located at 100 Hospital Dr, Lexington, NC, 27292.
What specialties are available at Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr?
There are 2 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr. Top specialties include Psychiatry, Sleep Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr".
Does Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr?
To leave feedback about Regional Physicians Neursci Ctr, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.