Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic

Claim your practice
(0)
Redmond, ORRedmond Wellness And Chiropractic1655 SW Highland Ave Ste 6 Redmond, OR 97756 

Overview

Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic's 3 physicians cover 1 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

David Herrin
(0)
Kent Rookstool
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Chiropractor (3)

Insurance Plans Accepted (21)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Arise Health Plan
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
  • Cigna
  • Contra Costa Health Plan
  • Health Net
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Medica
  • Medicare
  • Moda Health
  • PacificSource Health Plans
  • PreferredOne
  • Premera Blue Cross
  • Providence Health Plans
  • Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon
  • Regence BlueShield
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic
1655 SW Highland Ave Ste 6
Redmond, OR 97756
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic located?
Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic is located at 1655 SW Highland Ave Ste 6, Redmond, OR, 97756.
What is Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic's phone number?
The contact number for Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic is (541) 923-2019.
What specialties are available at Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic?
There are 3 practicing providers across 1 specialty working at Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic. Top specialty includes Chiropractor.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic?
You can call (541) 923-2019 to schedule an appointment at Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic".
Does Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (541) 923-2019 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic?
To leave feedback about Redmond Wellness And Chiropractic, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.