Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Pueblo Cardiology Associates

Claim your practice
(0)
Pueblo, COPueblo Cardiology Associates3670 Parker Blvd Pueblo, CO 81008 

Overview

Pueblo Cardiology Associates is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Pueblo Cardiology Associates's 6 physicians cover 5 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Pueblo Cardiology Associates

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-6 of 6 Physicians

Dr. Alfred Durant Arline
(2)
Dr. John A Boerner
(0)
Dr. Annie Chanyuan Dong
(1)
Logan Reimer
(2)
Dr. John Michael Stachler
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

6  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Cardiovascular Disease (3)
  • Family Medicine (1)
  • Internal Medicine (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (34)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • APWU
  • Aetna
  • Allegiance Life and Health
  • AltaMed Senior BuenaCare (PACE)
  • Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield Colorado
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Montana
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Oklahoma
  • Bright Health
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • Colorado Access
  • Denver Health Medical Plan
  • Eon Health
  • GEHA
  • Golden Rule
  • HealthPartners
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Optum Health
  • PacificSource Health Plans
  • PreferredOne
  • Simply Healthcare
  • State Farm
  • Tricare
  • Triwest Healthcare Alliance
  • UnitedHealthOne
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Pueblo Cardiology Associates
3670 Parker Blvd
Pueblo, CO 81008
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Pueblo Cardiology Associates Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Pueblo Cardiology Associates located?
Pueblo Cardiology Associates is located at 3670 Parker Blvd, Pueblo, CO, 81008.
What is Pueblo Cardiology Associates' phone number?
The contact number for Pueblo Cardiology Associates is (719) 564-1544.
What specialties are available at Pueblo Cardiology Associates?
There are 6 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Pueblo Cardiology Associates. Top specialties include Cardiovascular Disease, Family Medicine, Internal Medicine.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Pueblo Cardiology Associates?
You can call (719) 564-1544 to schedule an appointment at Pueblo Cardiology Associates or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Pueblo Cardiology Associates".
Does Pueblo Cardiology Associates accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Pueblo Cardiology Associates on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (719) 564-1544 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Pueblo Cardiology Associates?
To leave feedback about Pueblo Cardiology Associates, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.