Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches

Claim your practice
(0)
Center Moriches, NYPrime Care Medical Of Center Moriches504 Main St Ste B Center Moriches, NY 11934 

Overview

Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches's 4 physicians cover 4 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-4 of 4 Physicians

Dr. Bogdan Makartchuk
(2)
Dr. Denis James Nankervis
(10)
Lauren Sedlak
(0)
Christina Angela Zaccara
(2)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

4  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (2)
  • Surgery (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (25)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • 1199SEIU
  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Cigna
  • EmblemHealth
  • Empire Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Fidelis Care (NY)
  • HealthFirst (NY)
  • Humana
  • Integra
  • MagnaCare
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Nippon Life Benefits
  • Northwell Direct
  • Piedmont Community Health Plan
  • Tricare
  • US Family Health Plan
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Oxford
  • Wellcare

Locations

Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches
504 Main St Ste B
Center Moriches, NY 11934
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches located?
Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches is located at 504 Main St Ste B, Center Moriches, NY, 11934.
What is Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches' phone number?
The contact number for Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches is (631) 878-2222.
What specialties are available at Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches?
There are 4 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Surgery.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches?
You can call (631) 878-2222 to schedule an appointment at Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches".
Does Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (631) 878-2222 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches?
To leave feedback about Prime Care Medical Of Center Moriches, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.