Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute

Claim your practice
(1)
Oakland Park, FLPort St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute4401 N Andrews Ave Oakland Park, FL 33309 

Overview

Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute is a Group Practice with 2 Locations. Currently Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute's 4 physicians cover 6 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-4 of 4 Physicians

April Hartig
(3)
Dr. Leovigildo De Jesus Reyes
(1)
Dr. Anthony Glenn Rogers
(43)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

4  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Neurology (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)
  • Pain Medicine (2)

Insurance Plans Accepted (6)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Cigna
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Humana
  • Medicare
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

1
Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute
4401 N Andrews Ave
Oakland Park, FL 33309
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
2
Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute
8235 S Us Highway 1
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute Rating
1 REVIEW
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
"Dr Reyes is a very caring doctor and has a great bedside manner.."
  • September 30, 2023

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute located?
Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute is located at 4401 N Andrews Ave, Oakland Park, FL, 33309.
What is Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute's phone number?
The contact number for Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute is (954) 900-4686.
What do patient reviews say about Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute?
Patients gave Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute an average rating of 5 stars, with 100 percent of users giving the facility a favorable rating.
What specialties are available at Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute?
There are 4 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute. Top specialties include Pain Medicine, Neurology, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute?
You can call (954) 900-4686 to schedule an appointment at Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute".
Does Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (954) 900-4686 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute?
To leave feedback about Port St Lucie Pain And Medical Institute, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.