Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Peter C Russ MD

Claim your practice
(0)
Forest City, NCPeter C Russ MD124 Groce St Forest City, NC 28043 

Overview

Peter C Russ MD is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Peter C Russ MD's 1 physician cover 1 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Peter C Russ MD

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-1 of 1 Physicians

Dr. Mary Cherka Goodwin
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

1  practicing physicians across 1 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (4)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
  • Humana
  • Medicaid
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Peter C Russ MD
124 Groce St
Forest City, NC 28043
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: No

Medicare Accepted: No

Medicaid Accepted: No

Ratings and Reviews

Peter C Russ MD Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Peter C Russ MD located?
Peter C Russ MD is located at 124 Groce St, Forest City, NC, 28043.
What specialties are available at Peter C Russ MD?
There is 1 practicing provider across 1 specialty working at Peter C Russ MD. Top specialty includes Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Peter C Russ MD?
You can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Peter C Russ MD".
Does Peter C Russ MD accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Peter C Russ MD on this profile.
How can I share my experience after visiting Peter C Russ MD?
To leave feedback about Peter C Russ MD, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.