Pauquette Center
Claim your practicePortage, WIPauquette Center2901 Hunters Trl Portage, WI 53901
Overview
Physicians At Pauquette Center
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-9 of 9 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
9 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Addiction Medicine (1)
- Psychiatry (1)
- Psychology (7)
Insurance Plans Accepted (8)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- Allegiance Life and Health
- Dean Health Plan
- Group Health Cooperative of South Central Wisconsin
- Gundersen Health Plan
- PacificSource Health Plans
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- Unity Health Insurance
Locations
Pauquette Center
2901 Hunters Trl
Portage, WI 53901
Get Directions Tel: (608) 742-5518
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Pauquette Center located?
- Pauquette Center is located at 2901 Hunters Trl, Portage, WI, 53901.
- What is Pauquette Center's phone number?
- The contact number for Pauquette Center is (608) 742-5518.
- What specialties are available at Pauquette Center?
- There are 9 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Pauquette Center. Top specialties include Psychology, Addiction Medicine, Psychiatry.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Pauquette Center?
- You can call (608) 742-5518 to schedule an appointment at Pauquette Center or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Pauquette Center".
- Does Pauquette Center accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Pauquette Center on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (608) 742-5518 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Pauquette Center?
- To leave feedback about Pauquette Center, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.


