Pathology Consultants Inc
Claim your practiceGreenville, SCPathology Consultants Inc8 Memorial Medical Ct Greenville, SC 29605
Overview
Physicians At Pathology Consultants Inc
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-10 of 32 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
32 practicing physicians across 4 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Cytopathology (1)
- Dermatopathology (1)
- Hematology (5)
- Pathology (25)
Insurance Plans Accepted (50)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- Affinity Health Plan
- Alliant Health Plans
- AmeriHealth
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- CDPHP
- CHAMPVA
- CareSource
- Cigna
- Cofinity
- Commonwealth Care Alliance
- Contra Costa Health Plan
- Fallon Community Health Plan (FCHP)
- Freedom Health
- GEHA
- Hawaii Medical Assurance Association (HMAA)
- HealthFirst (NY)
- Humana
- Johns Hopkins Employer Health Programs
- Kaiser Permanente
- MagnaCare
- Medical Mutual
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- Nippon Life Benefits
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Pan-American Life Insurance Group
- Passport Health Plan (Kentucky)
- Physicians Mutual
- Preferred Care Partners
- PreferredOne
- Premier Health Plan
- Presbyterian Health Plan/Presbyterian Insurance Company
- Principal Financial Group
- Priority Health
- SCAN Health Plan
- Select Health of South Carolina
- Three Rivers Providers Network (TRPN)
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- Univera Healthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Pathology Consultants Inc
8 Memorial Medical Ct
Greenville, SC 29605
Get Directions Tel: (864) 295-3492
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Pathology Consultants Inc located?
- Pathology Consultants Inc is located at 8 Memorial Medical Ct, Greenville, SC, 29605.
- What is Pathology Consultants Inc's phone number?
- The contact number for Pathology Consultants Inc is (864) 295-3492.
- What specialties are available at Pathology Consultants Inc?
- There are 32 practicing providers across 4 specialties working at Pathology Consultants Inc. Top specialties include Pathology, Hematology, Cytopathology, Dermatopathology.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Pathology Consultants Inc?
- You can call (864) 295-3492 to schedule an appointment at Pathology Consultants Inc or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Pathology Consultants Inc".
- Does Pathology Consultants Inc accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Pathology Consultants Inc on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (864) 295-3492 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Pathology Consultants Inc?
- To leave feedback about Pathology Consultants Inc, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.



