Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Patel Girish A Office

Claim your practice
(0)
Corpus Christi, TXPatel Girish A Office3435 S Alameda St Ste D Corpus Christi, TX 78411 

Overview

Patel Girish A Office is a Practice with 1 Location. Currently Patel Girish A Office's 3 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Patel Girish A Office

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Teena Sanmukh Bhakta
(0)
Margie Danette Moore
(0)
Dr. Girish Ambalal Patel
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Nurse Practitioner (2)
  • Pediatrics (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (4)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Driscoll Health Plan
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Patel Girish A Office
3435 S Alameda St Ste D
Corpus Christi, TX 78411
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Patel Girish A Office Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Patel Girish A Office located?
Patel Girish A Office is located at 3435 S Alameda St Ste D, Corpus Christi, TX, 78411.
What is Patel Girish A Office's phone number?
The contact number for Patel Girish A Office is (361) 852-6996.
What specialties are available at Patel Girish A Office?
There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Patel Girish A Office. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Pediatrics.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Patel Girish A Office?
You can call (361) 852-6996 to schedule an appointment at Patel Girish A Office or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Patel Girish A Office".
Does Patel Girish A Office accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Patel Girish A Office on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (361) 852-6996 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Patel Girish A Office?
To leave feedback about Patel Girish A Office, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.