Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery

Claim your practice
(0)
Fort Wayne, INParkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery1234 E DuPont Rd Ste 1 Fort Wayne, IN 46825 

Overview

Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery's 23 physicians cover 20 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery

Includes featured providers.

Showing 11-20 of 23 Physicians

Amy Hinkley
(0)
Karlyn Marie Howell
(0)
Dr. Thekkumkattil D James
(0)
An Nguyen
(0)
Virginia Nider
(0)
Dr. David Theodore Palmer
(1)
Matthew Pfister
(2)
Dr. Steven Lynn Price
(0)
Dr. Paul Jeffrey Raiman
(0)
Jolynn Spann
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

23  practicing physicians across 14 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Anesthesiology (1)
  • Bariatric Surgery (1)
  • Colorectal Surgery (1)
  • Critical Care Medicine (1)
  • Emergency Medicine (1)
  • Gastroenterology (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (8)
  • Obstetrics & Gynecology (1)
  • Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)
  • Podiatry (1)
  • Psychology (2)
  • Pulmonology (1)
  • Surgery (2)
  • Urology (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (29)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Aetna
  • All Savers Insurance
  • Ambetter
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Buckeye Health Plan
  • CHAMPVA
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • Family Health Network
  • HealthScope Benefits
  • Humana
  • Lutheran Preferred
  • MDwise
  • Medicaid
  • Medical Mutual
  • Medicare
  • Mutual of Omaha
  • Optum Health
  • Paramount Healthcare
  • Physicians Mutual
  • Priority Health
  • Sagamore Health Network
  • State Farm
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery
1234 E DuPont Rd Ste 1
Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery located?
Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery is located at 1234 E DuPont Rd Ste 1, Fort Wayne, IN, 46825.
What is Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery's phone number?
The contact number for Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery is (260) 425-6390.
What specialties are available at Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery?
There are 23 practicing providers across 14 specialties working at Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery. Top specialties include Nurse Practitioner, Psychology, Surgery, Anesthesiology, Bariatric Surgery.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery?
You can call (260) 425-6390 to schedule an appointment at Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery".
Does Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (260) 425-6390 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery?
To leave feedback about Parkview Weight Management And Bariatric Surgery, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.