Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Parkview Physicians Group Butler

Claim your practice
(0)
Butler, INParkview Physicians Group Butler409 E Washington St Butler, IN 46721 

Overview

Parkview Physicians Group Butler is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Parkview Physicians Group Butler's 3 physicians cover 3 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Parkview Physicians Group Butler

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Meghan Firestine
(1)
Debra Rorick
(0)
Dr. Emilio De Jesus Vazquez
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Emergency Medicine (1)
  • Family Medicine (1)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (12)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • AARP
  • Anthem Blue Cross
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Buckeye Health Plan
  • CHAMPVA
  • Cigna
  • Humana
  • Lutheran Preferred
  • MDwise
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • UnitedHealthcare

Locations

Parkview Physicians Group Butler
409 E Washington St
Butler, IN 46721
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Parkview Physicians Group Butler Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Parkview Physicians Group Butler located?
Parkview Physicians Group Butler is located at 409 E Washington St, Butler, IN, 46721.
What is Parkview Physicians Group Butler's phone number?
The contact number for Parkview Physicians Group Butler is (260) 868-5843.
What specialties are available at Parkview Physicians Group Butler?
There are 3 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Parkview Physicians Group Butler. Top specialties include Emergency Medicine, Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Parkview Physicians Group Butler?
You can call (260) 868-5843 to schedule an appointment at Parkview Physicians Group Butler or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Parkview Physicians Group Butler".
Does Parkview Physicians Group Butler accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Parkview Physicians Group Butler on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (260) 868-5843 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Parkview Physicians Group Butler?
To leave feedback about Parkview Physicians Group Butler, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.