Find Doctors and Dentists Near You
The location you tried did not return a result. Please enter a valid 5-digit Zip Code.

Palmer Family Medicine Pc

Claim your practice
(0)
Palmer, AKPalmer Family Medicine Pc258 S Alaska St Palmer, AK 99645 

Overview

Palmer Family Medicine Pc is a Group Practice with 1 Location. Currently Palmer Family Medicine Pc's 3 physicians cover 2 specialty areas of medicine.

Physicians At Palmer Family Medicine Pc

Includes featured providers.

Showing 1-3 of 3 Physicians

Dr. Jason Ward Brooks
(25)
Nicole Ruff Ford
(5)
Teresa P Vial
(0)

Patient Satisfaction Poll

Would you recommend this practice to other patients?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?

Yes (0)
No (0)

Specialties

3  practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.

  • Family Medicine (2)
  • Nurse Practitioner (1)

Insurance Plans Accepted (24)

Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.

  • Aetna
  • Alliant Health Plans
  • AmeriGroup
  • Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Georgia
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • CareSource
  • Cigna
  • Cigna-HealthSpring
  • First Choice Health
  • First Health (Coventry Health Care)
  • GEHA
  • Humana
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Medicaid
  • Medicare
  • Meritain Health
  • Moda Health
  • Molina Healthcare
  • Premera Blue Cross
  • Tricare
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • Wellcare

Locations

Palmer Family Medicine Pc
258 S Alaska St
Palmer, AK 99645
Get Directions

Accepting New Patients: Yes

Medicare Accepted: Yes

Medicaid Accepted: Yes

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed

Ratings and Reviews

Palmer Family Medicine Pc Rating

Be the first to leave a review

Be the first to leave a review

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Palmer Family Medicine Pc located?
Palmer Family Medicine Pc is located at 258 S Alaska St, Palmer, AK, 99645.
What is Palmer Family Medicine Pc's phone number?
The contact number for Palmer Family Medicine Pc is (907) 746-2345.
What specialties are available at Palmer Family Medicine Pc?
There are 3 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Palmer Family Medicine Pc. Top specialties include Family Medicine, Nurse Practitioner.
How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Palmer Family Medicine Pc?
You can call (907) 746-2345 to schedule an appointment at Palmer Family Medicine Pc or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Palmer Family Medicine Pc".
Does Palmer Family Medicine Pc accept my insurance plan?
You can review the insurances listed for Palmer Family Medicine Pc on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (907) 746-2345 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
How can I share my experience after visiting Palmer Family Medicine Pc?
To leave feedback about Palmer Family Medicine Pc, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.