Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons
Claim your practiceDallas, TXOrthopedic Trauma Surgeons3409 Worth St Ste 500 Dallas, TX 75246
Overview
Physicians At Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
5 practicing physicians across 3 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Cardiovascular Disease (2)
- Colorectal Surgery (1)
- Internal Medicine (2)
Insurance Plans Accepted (37)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- AARP
- APWU
- Aetna
- Aetna Better Health
- AmeriGroup
- American Healthcare Alliance
- Anthem Blue Cross
- Ascension Health
- Baylor Scott & White Health Plan
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
- Blue Shield of California
- CHAMPVA
- CalOptima
- Care N' Care
- Cigna
- FirstCare Health Plans
- GEHA
- Golden Rule
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
- HealthSmart
- Humana
- Kaiser Permanente
- L.A. Care Health Plan
- Medicare
- Meritain Health
- Molina Healthcare
- Mutual of Omaha
- OSU Health Plan
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Parkland Community Health Plan
- PreferredOne
- Presbyterian Health Plan/Presbyterian Insurance Company
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
Locations
Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons
3409 Worth St Ste 500
Dallas, TX 75246
Get Directions Tel: (214) 826-1730
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: No
Medicaid Accepted: No
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons located?
- Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons is located at 3409 Worth St Ste 500, Dallas, TX, 75246.
- What is Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons' phone number?
- The contact number for Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons is (214) 826-1730.
- What specialties are available at Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons?
- There are 5 practicing providers across 3 specialties working at Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons. Top specialties include Cardiovascular Disease, Internal Medicine, Colorectal Surgery.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons?
- You can call (214) 826-1730 to schedule an appointment at Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons".
- Does Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (214) 826-1730 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons?
- To leave feedback about Orthopedic Trauma Surgeons, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.




