Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc
Claim your practiceGreensboro, NCOrthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc2718 Henry St Greensboro, NC 27405
Overview
Physicians At Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc
Includes featured providers.
Showing 1-5 of 5 Physicians
Patient Satisfaction Poll
Would you recommend this practice to other patients?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the doctors at this practice listen to your medical concerns?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did doctors from this practice follow-up with you after your initial visit?
Yes (0)No (0)
Did the practice give you clear instructions for recovering at home afterwards?
Yes (0)No (0)
Were the facilities at this practice kept clean?
Yes (0)No (0)
Specialties
5 practicing physicians across 2 specialties are affiliated with this practice.
- Hand Surgery (4)
- Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)
Insurance Plans Accepted (21)
Please verify insurance information with your doctor's office as it may change frequently.
- APWU
- Aetna
- All Savers Insurance
- AmeriHealth
- Blue Cross Blue Shield
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
- CHAMPVA
- Cigna
- Cigna-HealthSpring
- Devoted Health
- Golden Rule
- HealthTeam Advantage
- Humana
- Integra
- Medicaid
- Medicare
- Oscar Health Insurance
- Palmetto GBA
- Tricare
- UnitedHealthcare
- Wellcare
Locations
Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc
2718 Henry St
Greensboro, NC 27405
Get Directions Tel: (336) 375-1007
Accepting New Patients: Yes
Medicare Accepted: Yes
Medicaid Accepted: Yes
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Closed
Closed
Ratings and Reviews
Be the first to leave a review
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc located?
- Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc is located at 2718 Henry St, Greensboro, NC, 27405.
- What is Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc's phone number?
- The contact number for Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc is (336) 375-1007.
- What specialties are available at Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc?
- There are 5 practicing providers across 2 specialties working at Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc. Top specialties include Hand Surgery, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation.
- How do I schedule an Initial Appointment at Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc?
- You can call (336) 375-1007 to schedule an appointment at Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc or you can call any of the providers listed under "Physicians At Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc".
- Does Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc accept my insurance plan?
- You can review the insurances listed for Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc on this profile. Or you can call the facility at (336) 375-1007 to verify if your insurance is accepted.
- How can I share my experience after visiting Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc?
- To leave feedback about Orthopaedics & Hand Specialists Inc, you can use the "Write a Review" button or link on this profile. Submit your rating and comments about your visit. Your feedback assists other patients in selecting a facility that meets their needs.



